Sergei Konstantinovich Krikalev

Sergei Konstantinovich Krikalev

Nationality:
Russian

Born:
August 27, 1958 (age 54)
Leningrad (now St. Petersburg), Russian SFSR

Other occupation:
Mechanical Engineer

Time in space:
803d 9h 39m

Selection:
1985 Cosmonaut Group

Total EVAs:
8

Total EVA time:
41 hours, 8 minutes

Missions:
Mir EO-4 (Soyuz TM-7), Mir LD-3 (Soyuz TM-12, Soyuz TM-13), STS-60, STS-88, Expedition 1 (Soyuz TM-31, STS-102), Expedition 11 (Soyuz TMA-6)

Annunci

Alexander Alexanderovich Misurkin

Alexander Alexanderovich Misurkin

Nationality
Russian

Status
Active

Born
September 23, 1977 (age 35)
Yershichi, Smolensk Oblast, Russia

Other occupation
Major, Russian Air Force

Time in space
Currently in space

Selection
2006 TsPK-14 Cosmonaut Group

Missions
Soyuz TMA-08M Expedition 35

Sunita Williams

Sunita Williams

Nationality:
American

Status:
Active

Born:
September 19, 1965 (age 47)
Euclid, Ohio, United States

Other occupation:
Test pilot

Rank:
Captain, USN

Time in space:
321 days 17 hours 15 minutes

Selection:
1998 NASA Group

Total EVAs:
7

Total EVA time:
50 hours and 40 minutes

Missions:
STS-116, Expedition 14, Expedition 15, STS-117, Soyuz TMA-05M, Expedition 32, Expedition 33

Scott Kelly

Scott Kelly

Other names:
Scott Joseph Kelly

Nationality:
American

Status:
Active

Born:
February 21, 1964 (age 49)
Orange, New Jersey

Other occupation:
Test pilot

Rank:
US-O6 insignia.svg Captain, USN

Time in space:
180d 1h 51m

Selection:
NASA Astronaut Group 16, 1996

Missions:
STS-103, STS-118, Expedition 25/26 (Soyuz TMA-01M)

Roberto Vittori

Roberto Vittori

Nationality:
Italian

Status:
Active

Born:
October 15, 1964 (age 48)
Viterbo, Lazio, Italy

Other occupation:
Test Pilot

Rank:
Colonnello, Aeronautica Militare Italiana (Italian Air Force)

Time in space:
35d 12h 26m

Selection:
1998 ESA Group

Missions:
Soyuz TM-34/TM-33,
Soyuz TMA-6/TMA-5, STS-134